Parcel 00-00-049-000-09881-001

Owners

AVAIL 1 LLC

2100 PONCE DE LEON BLVD 720
CORAL GABLES, FL 33134

Parcel Summary

Location 2781 SPRING CREEK HWY
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 32327
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District :
Map Parcel 4
Acreage .0000
Range 49

Value History

202520242023202220212020
Total Building Value$75,843$65,966$67,234$64,898$63,455$61,020
Total Extra Features Value$1,402$1,402$1,402$1,402$1,062$1,062
Land Value$5,000$5,000$5,000$5,000$5,000$5,000
Ag Land Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Market Value$82,245$72,368$73,636$71,300$69,517$67,082
Assessed Value$79,605$72,368$73,636$71,300$69,517$67,082
Exempt Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Taxable Value$79,605$72,368$73,636$71,300$69,517$67,082
SOH Portability$2,640$0$0$0$0$0

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UReasonTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
QC 1070/04312018-04-03U11Quit Claim DeedImproved$100Grantor: ACM VISION V, LLC
Grantee: AVAIL 1 LLC
WD 0934/08292013-11-25U11Warranty DeedImproved$100Grantor: RV HOLDINGS NINE, LLC
Grantee: ACM VISION V, LLC
WD 0880/01162012-05-09U18Warranty DeedImproved$15,500Grantor: SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING
Grantee: RV HOLDINGS NINE LLC
D 0869/05522011-12-28U12DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WELLS FARGO
Grantee: SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING
CT 0865/00782011-10-31U11CERTIFICATE OF TITLEImproved$100Grantor: FRETTERD ROBERT M & SHELIA D / CLERK
Grantee: WELLS FARGO BANK
WD 0341/03091998-12-22QWarranty DeedImproved$55,000Grantor: FRETTERD ROBERT M & SHELIA D
WD 0300/03931997-06-01UWarranty DeedImproved$30,850Grantor: PARKER THERESA & WILLIAM EARL
EA 0204/02861992-12-21QImproved$33,000
QC 0181/01581991-08-01UQuit Claim DeedImproved$24,000
WD 0082/05421981-06-01UWarranty DeedImproved$12,000
CT 0082/01541981-05-01UCERTIFICATE OF TITLEImproved$11,300

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 65966, RESIDENTIAL

0100011558197519750.00%50.00%50.00%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
FNDNFoundation02CONCR SLAB
FRFrame03MASONRY
EWExterior Wall15CONC BLOCK
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
HTHeating Type02CONVECTION
ACAir Conditioning02WINDOW
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms2.00
SHStory Height0.00
STRStories1.1.
Subareas
TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,200100%1,200
PTO485%2
SFB44880%358
UOP5620%11
SFB=[YR=1993] W16 PTO=[YR=1993] N6 W8 S6 E8$ W12 S16 E28 BAS=[YR=1993] W50 S24 E36 UOP=[YR=1993] S4 E14 N4 W14 $ E14 N24$ N16$.
65966

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
00804' CHAINLINK RESIDEN480.00198020%
0210CONCRETE DRIVE168128.00198020%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsAcreage
000100SFR.00.001.000.00

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Wakulla County Property Appraiser for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Wakulla County Assessor's Office as of May 14, 2026.